We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EMERSON-WEEKS & FAWCETT CORPORATION

EMERSON-WEEKS & FAWCETT CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 346923. FINK WEINBERGR MEYER & CHARNEY located at the address Att: J W Wertheimer 551 5Th Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on July 1, 1974. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 29, 1982).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name EMERSON-WEEKS & FAWCETT CORPORATION
DOS ID # 346923
Initial DOS Filing Date July 1, 1974
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FINK WEINBERGR MEYER & CHARNEY
ATT: J W WERTHEIMER
551 5TH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 17, 1977 Actual EMERSON-WEEKS & FAWCETT CORPORATION
July 1, 1974 Actual EMERSON-WEEKS & TOWERS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News