We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CENTURY X-RAY CORP.

CENTURY X-RAY CORP. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 346925. % MICHAEL ADVOCATE, ESQ. located at the address 74 Cottage Terrace Bedford Hills, New York, 10507. Company is incorporated on June 30, 1974. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CENTURY X-RAY CORP.
DOS ID # 346925
Initial DOS Filing Date June 30, 1974
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % MICHAEL ADVOCATE, ESQ.
74 COTTAGE TERRACE
BEDFORD HILLS, NEW YORK, 10507

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 29, 1977 Actual CENTURY X-RAY CORP.
July 1, 1974 Actual GALAXY X-RAY CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News