We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EMILY SHAW'S INN, LTD.

EMILY SHAW'S INN, LTD. is an entity registered at ROCKLAND county with company number 1007328. MARY DIEM located at the address Summit Road Box 202 Tuxedo Park, New York, 10987. Company is incorporated on December 9, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Mary Diem Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EMILY SHAW'S INN, LTD.
DOS ID # 1007328
Initial DOS Filing Date December 9, 1985
County ROCKLAND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MARY DIEM
SUMMIT ROAD
BOX 202
TUXEDO PARK, NEW YORK, 10987
Chief Executive Officer MARY DIEM
SUMMIT ROAD
BOX 202
TUXEDO PARK, NEW YORK, 10987
Principal Executive Office MARY DIEM
SUMMIT ROAD
BOX 202
TUXEDO PARK, NEW YORK, 10987

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 3, 1997 Actual EMILY SHAW'S INN, LTD.
July 15, 1997 Actual EMILY SHAWS, INC.
December 11, 1985 Actual CHESTNUT RIDGE RESTAURANT CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News