We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PRUDENTIAL-BACHE CORPORATE DIVIDEND FUND, INC.

PRUDENTIAL-BACHE CORPORATE DIVIDEND FUND, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1007340. PRUDENTIAL-BACHE CORPORATE DIVIDEND FUND, INC. located at the address Attn: S. Jane Rose One Seaport Plaza, 25Th Floor New York, New York, 10292-0125. Company is incorporated on December 8, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Lawrence C. Mcquade Current status of the company is inactive - termination (jun 21, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PRUDENTIAL-BACHE CORPORATE DIVIDEND FUND, INC.
DOS ID # 1007340
Initial DOS Filing Date December 8, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MARYLAND
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Jun 21, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PRUDENTIAL-BACHE CORPORATE DIVIDEND FUND, INC.
ATTN: S. JANE ROSE
ONE SEAPORT PLAZA, 25TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10292-0125
Chief Executive Officer LAWRENCE C. MCQUADE
ONE SEAPORT PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10292-0125
Principal Executive Office PRUDENTIAL-BACHE CORPORATE DIVIDEND FUND, INC.
ONE SEAPORT PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10292-0125
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 14, 1988 Actual PRUDENTIAL-BACHE CORPORATE DIVIDEND FUND, INC.
December 11, 1985 Actual PRUDENTIAL-BACHE ADJUSTABLE RATE PREFERRED STOCK FUND, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News