We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ENCISO & ASSOCIATES INC.

ENCISO & ASSOCIATES INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2297277. C/O E.J. TORRES CPA located at the address 31 East 32Nd St 12Th Fl New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on September 13, 1998. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 27, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ENCISO & ASSOCIATES INC.
DOS ID # 2297277
Initial DOS Filing Date September 13, 1998
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 27, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O E.J. TORRES CPA
31 EAST 32ND ST 12TH FL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 13, 1998 Actual ENCISO & ASSOCIATES INC.
September 14, 1998 Actual ENCISO & PARDO INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News