We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MUNICIPAL INVENTORY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC.

MUNICIPAL INVENTORY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC. is an entity registered at DUTCHESS county with company number 2297280. MUNICIPAL INVENTORY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC. located at the address 403 Salisbury Turnpike Rhinebeck, New York, 12572-3043. Company is incorporated on September 11, 1998. The Chief Executive Officer is James P Jeffreys Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MUNICIPAL INVENTORY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC.
DOS ID # 2297280
Initial DOS Filing Date September 11, 1998
County DUTCHESS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MUNICIPAL INVENTORY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC.
403 SALISBURY TURNPIKE
RHINEBECK, NEW YORK, 12572-3043
Chief Executive Officer JAMES P JEFFREYS
403 SALISBURY TURNPIKE
RHINEBECK, NEW YORK, 12572-3043
Principal Executive Office JAMES P JEFFREYS
403 SALISBURY TURNPIKE
RHINEBECK, NEW YORK, 12572-3043

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 15, 2003 Actual MUNICIPAL INVENTORY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC.
April 30, 2002 Actual ADVANCED INVENTORY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC.
September 14, 1998 Actual Y2K PROJECT INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News