We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ENTERTAINMENT MANAGEMENT PARTNERS OF NEW YORK, INC.

ENTERTAINMENT MANAGEMENT PARTNERS OF NEW YORK, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2951103. BENTON J. LEVY, ESQ. located at the address 381 Park Avenue South Suite 713 New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on September 7, 2003. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 27, 2010).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name ENTERTAINMENT MANAGEMENT PARTNERS OF NEW YORK, INC.
DOS ID # 2951103
Initial DOS Filing Date September 7, 2003
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 27, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BENTON J. LEVY, ESQ.
381 PARK AVENUE SOUTH
SUITE 713
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 28, 2004 Actual ENTERTAINMENT MANAGEMENT PARTNERS OF NEW YORK, INC.
September 7, 2003 Actual ENTERTAINMENT MANAGEMENT PARTNERS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News