We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ESSEX WOODLANDS HEALTH VENTURES VIII, L.P.

ESSEX WOODLANDS HEALTH VENTURES VIII, L.P. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3834932. CAPITOL SERVICES INC located at the address 1218 Central Ave Ste 100 Albany, New York, 12205. Company is incorporated on July 17, 2009. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ESSEX WOODLANDS HEALTH VENTURES VIII, L.P.
DOS ID # 3834932
Initial DOS Filing Date July 17, 2009
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CAPITOL SERVICES INC
1218 CENTRAL AVE STE 100
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 16, 2009 Fictitious ESSEX WOODLANDS HEALTH VENTURES VIII GP, L.P.
July 16, 2009 Actual ESSEX WOODLANDS HEALTH VENTURES VIII, L.P.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News