We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FOREMOST BRANDS,INC.

FOREMOST BRANDS,INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 85237. MILITARY SERVICE CORPORATION located at the address 152 West 42Nd St. Room 705 New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 27, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FOREMOST BRANDS,INC.
DOS ID # 85237
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 27, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MILITARY SERVICE CORPORATION
152 WEST 42ND ST.
ROOM 705
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
150 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 26, 1962 Actual FOREMOST BRANDS,INC.
October 23, 1952 Actual MILITARY SERVICE CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News