We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PEERLESS AEROSPACE FASTENER CORPORATION

PEERLESS AEROSPACE FASTENER CORPORATION is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 85243. PHILLIPS NIZER BENJAMIN KRIM & BALLON located at the address 666 5Th Ave New York, New York, 10103-0084. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is David Jaffe Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PEERLESS AEROSPACE FASTENER CORPORATION
DOS ID # 85243
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process PHILLIPS NIZER BENJAMIN KRIM & BALLON
666 5TH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10103-0084
Chief Executive Officer DAVID JAFFE
PO BOX 710
FARMINGDALE, NEW YORK, 11735-0710
Principal Executive Office PEERLESS AEROSPACE FASTENER CORPORATION
141 EXECUTIVE BLVD
PO BOX 710
FARMINGDALE, NEW YORK, 11735-0710

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
10000 Par Value 1000
5100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 1, 1982 Actual PEERLESS AEROSPACE FASTENER CORPORATION
January 14, 1957 Actual PEERLESS SALES CORPORATION
October 23, 1952 Actual ENDURO SALES CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News