We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FORTIS (USA) FINANCE LLC

FORTIS (USA) FINANCE LLC is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2353954. FORTIS (USA) FINANCE LLC located at the address 520 Madison Avenue, 3Rd Floor New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on March 8, 1999. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FORTIS (USA) FINANCE LLC
DOS ID # 2353954
Initial DOS Filing Date March 8, 1999
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process FORTIS (USA) FINANCE LLC
520 MADISON AVENUE, 3RD FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 19, 1999 Actual FORTIS (USA) FINANCE LLC
March 9, 1999 Actual GENERALE (USA) FINANCE LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News