We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FORTIS (USA) FINANCIAL MARKETS LLC

FORTIS (USA) FINANCIAL MARKETS LLC is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2353520. FORTIS (USA) FINANCIAL MARKETS LLC located at the address 101 Hudson Street 21St Floor Jersey City, New Jersey, 07302. Company is incorporated on February 27, 1999. Current status of the company is inactive - termination (aug 06, 2009).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name FORTIS (USA) FINANCIAL MARKETS LLC
DOS ID # 2353520
Initial DOS Filing Date February 27, 1999
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Aug 06, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FORTIS (USA) FINANCIAL MARKETS LLC
101 HUDSON STREET
21ST FLOOR
JERSEY CITY, NEW JERSEY, 07302

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 19, 1999 Actual FORTIS (USA) FINANCIAL MARKETS LLC
March 8, 1999 Actual GENERALE (USA) FINANCIAL MARKETS LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News