We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FORTIS (USA) INVESTMENT LLC

FORTIS (USA) INVESTMENT LLC is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2353444. FORTIS (USA) INVESTMENT LLC located at the address 520 Madison Avenue 3Rd Fl New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on March 2, 1999. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FORTIS (USA) INVESTMENT LLC
DOS ID # 2353444
Initial DOS Filing Date March 2, 1999
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process FORTIS (USA) INVESTMENT LLC
520 MADISON AVENUE 3RD FL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 19, 1999 Actual FORTIS (USA) INVESTMENT LLC
March 8, 1999 Actual GENERALE (USA) INVESTMENT LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News