We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FOUNDATION FOR JEWISH CULTURE, INC.

FOUNDATION FOR JEWISH CULTURE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 128261. FOUNDATION FOR JEWISH CULTURE, INC. located at the address 330 Seventh Avenue, 21St Floor New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on April 19, 1960. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FOUNDATION FOR JEWISH CULTURE, INC.
DOS ID # 128261
Initial DOS Filing Date April 19, 1960
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process FOUNDATION FOR JEWISH CULTURE, INC.
330 SEVENTH AVENUE, 21ST FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 26, 2007 Actual FOUNDATION FOR JEWISH CULTURE, INC.
April 22, 1960 Actual NATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR JEWISH CULTURE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News