We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FUEL CONSUMERS PROTECTIVE ASSOCIATION, INC.

FUEL CONSUMERS PROTECTIVE ASSOCIATION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18660. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FUEL CONSUMERS PROTECTIVE ASSOCIATION, INC.
DOS ID # 18660
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 2, 1955 Actual FUEL CONSUMERS PROTECTIVE ASSOCIATION, INC.
March 14, 1929 Actual COAL CONSUMER'S PROTECTIVE ASSOCIATION, INC.
January 6, 1897 Actual THE COAL TRADE PROTECTIVE ASSOCIATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News