We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SEC II CORPORATION

SEC II CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18666. RICHARD S. RITZEL, JR located at the address C/o Bankers Trust Company 280 Park Ave., 7Th Floor New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (aug 10, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SEC II CORPORATION
DOS ID # 18666
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Aug 10, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process RICHARD S. RITZEL, JR
C/O BANKERS TRUST COMPANY
280 PARK AVE., 7TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent RICHARD S RITZEL JR C/O BANKERS TRUST COMPANY 280 PARK AVE 7TH FL NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 2000000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 7, 1899 Actual THE SECURITIES COMPANY
September 9, 1999 Actual SEC II CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News