We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WEST CHEMICAL PRODUCTS, INC.

WEST CHEMICAL PRODUCTS, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 18665. WEST CHEMICAL PRODUCTS, INC. located at the address 20-W Vanderventer Avenue Suite 106 Port Washington, New York, 11050. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (nov 30, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WEST CHEMICAL PRODUCTS, INC.
DOS ID # 18665
Initial DOS Filing Date
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Nov 30, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WEST CHEMICAL PRODUCTS, INC.
20-W VANDERVENTER AVENUE
SUITE 106
PORT WASHINGTON, NEW YORK, 11050
Registered Agent ELWOOD W. PHARES II 1000 HERRONTOWN RD PRINCETON, NEW JERSEY, 08540

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2500000 Par Value .5
25000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 13, 1957 Actual WEST CHEMICAL PRODUCTS, INC.
July 14, 1899 Actual WEST DISINFECTING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News