We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GAR CONTRACTING CORP.

GAR CONTRACTING CORP. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 2951915. GAR CONTRACTING CORP. located at the address 89-23 201St Street Hollis, New York, 11423. Company is incorporated on September 7, 2003. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 27, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GAR CONTRACTING CORP.
DOS ID # 2951915
Initial DOS Filing Date September 7, 2003
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 27, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GAR CONTRACTING CORP.
89-23 201ST STREET
HOLLIS, NEW YORK, 11423

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 23, 2003 Actual GAR CONTRACTING CORP.
September 8, 2003 Actual RB WATERPROOFING CONTRACTORS INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News