We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GENERAL ISRAEL ORPHANS' HOME FOR GIRLS, JERUSALEM, INC.

GENERAL ISRAEL ORPHANS' HOME FOR GIRLS, JERUSALEM, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 19480. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GENERAL ISRAEL ORPHANS' HOME FOR GIRLS, JERUSALEM, INC.
DOS ID # 19480
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 3, 1949 Actual GENERAL ISRAEL ORPHANS' HOME FOR GIRLS, JERUSALEM, INC.
November 6, 1924 Actual NEW YORK COLLECTION AGENCY FOR GENERAL ISRAEL ORPHAN'S HOME FOR GIRLS OF JERUSALEUM, PALESTINE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News