We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GNP COVERAGE INC.

GNP COVERAGE INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 2714554. GNP COVERAGE INC. located at the address 5314 18Th Ave Brooklyn, New York, 11204. Company is incorporated on January 3, 2002. The Chief Executive Officer is Chaim Goldberger Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GNP COVERAGE INC.
DOS ID # 2714554
Initial DOS Filing Date January 3, 2002
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GNP COVERAGE INC.
5314 18TH AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11204
Chief Executive Officer CHAIM GOLDBERGER
1270 59TH ST
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11219
Principal Executive Office GNP COVERAGE INC.
5314 18TH AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11204

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 30, 2007 Actual GNP COVERAGE INC.
January 3, 2002 Actual GNP BROKERAGE INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News