We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GORMAN-ENGELS TRACTOR CO., INC.

GORMAN-ENGELS TRACTOR CO., INC. is an entity registered at ONEIDA county with company number 6230. ENGELS TRACTOR CO., INC. located at the address 336 Genesee St. Utica, New York, 13502. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name GORMAN-ENGELS TRACTOR CO., INC.
DOS ID # 6230
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ONEIDA
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ENGELS TRACTOR CO., INC.
336 GENESEE ST.
UTICA, NEW YORK, 13502

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 6, 1928 Actual GORMAN-ENGELS TRACTOR CO., INC.
January 28, 1927 Actual ENGELS TRACTOR CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News