We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE FOUNDATION STEEL CORPORATION

THE FOUNDATION STEEL CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6228. EMCO & FOUNDATION STEEL CONSOLIDATED, INC. located at the address 51 Broadway New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -8 -
Company name THE FOUNDATION STEEL CORPORATION
DOS ID # 6228
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process EMCO & FOUNDATION STEEL CONSOLIDATED, INC.
51 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 3, 1927 Actual THE FOUNDATION STEEL CORPORATION
January 23, 1927 Actual EMCO & FOUNDATION STEEL CONSOLIDATED, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News