We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GREAT NORTHERN NEKOOSA CORPORATION

GREAT NORTHERN NEKOOSA CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 8607. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (feb 26, 2008).

Rating

+ 2 -
Company name GREAT NORTHERN NEKOOSA CORPORATION
DOS ID # 8607
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MAINE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Feb 26, 2008)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent CHRISTIAN FISCHER 133 PEACHTREE STREET, NE ATLANTA, GEORGIA, 30303

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 30, 1970 Actual GREAT NORTHERN NEKOOSA CORPORATION
February 2, 1901 Actual GREAT NORTHERN PAPER COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News