We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GREENTREE SOFTWARE, INC.

GREENTREE SOFTWARE, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 437665. PHILIP D. WOLF located at the address 7901 Flying Cloud Drive Suite 200 Eden Prairie, Minnesota, 55344. Company is incorporated on June 10, 1977. The Chief Executive Officer is Joseph D. Mooney Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (nov 20, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GREENTREE SOFTWARE, INC.
DOS ID # 437665
Initial DOS Filing Date June 10, 1977
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Nov 20, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PHILIP D. WOLF
7901 FLYING CLOUD DRIVE
SUITE 200
EDEN PRAIRIE, MINNESOTA, 55344
Chief Executive Officer JOSEPH D. MOONEY
7901 FLYING CLOUD DRIVE
SUITE 200
EDEN PRAIRIE, MINNESOTA, 55344
Principal Executive Office JOSEPH D. MOONEY
7901 FLYING CLOUD DRIVE
SUITE 200
EDEN PRAIRIE, MINNESOTA, 55344

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
15000000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 26, 1988 Actual GREENTREE SOFTWARE, INC.
June 13, 1977 Actual SCHACHER, GREENTREE & CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News