We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GREENTREE SURF & TENNIS CLUB, INC.

GREENTREE SURF & TENNIS CLUB, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 104596. 538 DAVENPORT CORP. located at the address 152 West 42Nd St. New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on August 21, 1955. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 24, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GREENTREE SURF & TENNIS CLUB, INC.
DOS ID # 104596
Initial DOS Filing Date August 21, 1955
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 24, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process 538 DAVENPORT CORP.
152 WEST 42ND ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000 Par Value 100
500 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 24, 1959 Actual GREENTREE SURF & TENNIS CLUB, INC.
August 25, 1955 Actual 538 DAVENPORT CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News