We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GREENTREE STUD, INC.

GREENTREE STUD, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 42509. LLANGOLLEN STABLE, INC. located at the address 14 Wall Street New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 15, 1983).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GREENTREE STUD, INC.
DOS ID # 42509
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 15, 1983)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LLANGOLLEN STABLE, INC.
14 WALL STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 2000000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 17, 1944 Actual GREENTREE STUD, INC.
September 18, 1940 Actual MARE'S NEST STUD, INC.
April 26, 1932 Actual LLANGOLLEN STABLE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News