We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

H. H. ROBERTSON COMPANY

H. H. ROBERTSON COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2209. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (dec 26, 1990).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name H. H. ROBERTSON COMPANY
DOS ID # 2209
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction PENNSYLVANIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Dec 26, 1990)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM 1633 BROADWAY NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 28, 1919 Actual ASPROMET COMPANY
April 28, 1919 Actual H. H. ROBERTSON COMPANY
June 6, 1916 Actual ASBESTOS PROTECTED METAL COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News