We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HALPERN CONSTRUCTION, INC.

HALPERN CONSTRUCTION, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 2040338. C/O CLIFFORD H. GREENE & ASSOCIATES located at the address 467 North Avenue New Rochelle, New York, 10801. Company is incorporated on June 18, 1996. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 27, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HALPERN CONSTRUCTION, INC.
DOS ID # 2040338
Initial DOS Filing Date June 18, 1996
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 27, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CLIFFORD H. GREENE & ASSOCIATES
467 NORTH AVENUE
NEW ROCHELLE, NEW YORK, 10801

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 8, 1996 Actual HALPERN CONSTRUCTION, INC.
June 18, 1996 Actual HALPERN CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News