We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HIMCO DISTRIBUTION SERVICES COMPANY

HIMCO DISTRIBUTION SERVICES COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 374671. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on July 8, 1975. The Chief Executive Officer is Matthew J. Poznar Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name HIMCO DISTRIBUTION SERVICES COMPANY
DOS ID # 374671
Initial DOS Filing Date July 8, 1975
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction CONNECTICUT
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer MATTHEW J. POZNAR
ONE HARTFORD PLAZA
HARTFORD, CONNECTICUT, 06155
Principal Executive Office HIMCO DISTRIBUTION SERVICES COMPANY
ONE HARTFORD PLAZA
HARTFORD, CONNECTICUT, 06155
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 6, 2014 Actual HIMCO DISTRIBUTION SERVICES COMPANY
July 9, 1975 Actual HARTFORD EQUITY SALES COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News