We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HOST INTERNATIONAL, INC.

HOST INTERNATIONAL, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1871. % CT CORP. SYSTEM located at the address 277 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (sep 07, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HOST INTERNATIONAL, INC.
DOS ID # 1871
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Sep 07, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % CT CORP. SYSTEM
277 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent % CT CORP. SYSTEM 277 PARK AVE. NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 19, 1959 Actual INTERSTATE HOSTS, INC.
July 27, 1959 Actual THE INTERSTATE CO.
May 2, 1925 Actual VAN NOY-INTERSTATE COMPANY
October 14, 1914 Actual THE INTER-STATE CO.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News