We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HOUSEHOLD MERCHANDISING, INC.

HOUSEHOLD MERCHANDISING, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 7788. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (mar 01, 1988).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HOUSEHOLD MERCHANDISING, INC.
DOS ID # 7788
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction OHIO
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Mar 01, 1988)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM 1633 BROADWAY NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 28, 1981 Actual HOUSEHOLD MERCHANDISING, INC.
April 28, 1949 Actual CITY PRODUCTS CORPORATION
September 29, 1929 Actual THE CITY ICE& FUEL COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News