We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RCA INSTITUTES, INC.

RCA INSTITUTES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7774. R. C. A. INSTITUTES, INC. located at the address 75 Varick St. New York, New York, 10013. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (feb 13, 1987).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RCA INSTITUTES, INC.
DOS ID # 7774
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Feb 13, 1987)

Company Address Information

DOS Process R. C. A. INSTITUTES, INC.
75 VARICK ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 23, 1945 Actual RCA INSTITUTES, INC.
September 20, 1929 Actual R. C. A. INSTITUTES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News