We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HP HOOD INC.

HP HOOD INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 3440. HP HOOD INC. located at the address 90 Everett Ave Tax Dept Chelsea, Massachusetts, 02150-2301. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (may 04, 2004).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HP HOOD INC.
DOS ID # 3440
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction MASSACHUSETTS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (May 04, 2004)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HP HOOD INC.
90 EVERETT AVE
TAX DEPT
CHELSEA, MASSACHUSETTS, 02150-2301
Registered Agent JOHN KANEB 34 MASCONOMO ST MANCHESTER-BY-SEA, MASSACHUSETTS, 01944

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 8, 2001 Actual HP HOOD INC.
August 22, 1972 Actual H. P. HOOD, INC.
April 9, 1920 Actual H. P. HOOD, & SONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News