We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PHILIP MORRIS USA INC.

PHILIP MORRIS USA INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3427. C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PHILIP MORRIS USA INC.
DOS ID # 3427
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction VIRGINIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent CLIFFORD B. FLEET 6601 WEST BROAD ST RICHMOND, VIRGINIA, 23230

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 30, 2003 Actual PHILIP MORRIS USA INC.
June 27, 1955 Actual PHILIP MORRIS INCORPORATED
March 29, 1920 Actual PHILIP MORRIS & CO., LTD. INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News