We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HUDSON TERRACE DEVELOPMENT CORP.

HUDSON TERRACE DEVELOPMENT CORP. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 1186733. C/O J.R.D. MANAGEMENT CORP. located at the address Attn: President 875 Mamaroneck Avenue Mamaroneck, New York, 10543. Company is incorporated on July 15, 1987. The Chief Executive Officer is Robert R. Wiener Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 25, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HUDSON TERRACE DEVELOPMENT CORP.
DOS ID # 1186733
Initial DOS Filing Date July 15, 1987
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 25, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O J.R.D. MANAGEMENT CORP.
ATTN: PRESIDENT
875 MAMARONECK AVENUE
MAMARONECK, NEW YORK, 10543
Chief Executive Officer ROBERT R. WIENER
C/O J.R.D. MANAGEMENT CORP.
875 MAMARONECK AVENUE
MAMARONECK, NEW YORK, 10543
Principal Executive Office HUDSON TERRACE DEVELOPMENT CORP.
C/O J.R.D. MANAGEMENT CORP.
875 MAMARONECK AVENUE
MAMARAONECK, NEW YORK, 10543
Registered Agent LEONARD ZINN
271 NORTH AVENUE
NEW ROCHELLE, NEW YORK, 10801

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 24, 1988 Actual HUDSON TERRACE DEVELOPMENT CORP.
July 15, 1987 Actual HUDSON TERRACE AFFORDABLE HOUSING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News