We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EMBRAPE INTERNATIONAL PRECIOUS STONES CORPORATION

EMBRAPE INTERNATIONAL PRECIOUS STONES CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1186734. DAVID ERIC SPENCER located at the address 860 United Nations Plaza New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on July 15, 1987. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EMBRAPE INTERNATIONAL PRECIOUS STONES CORPORATION
DOS ID # 1186734
Initial DOS Filing Date July 15, 1987
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DAVID ERIC SPENCER
860 UNITED NATIONS PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 28, 1987 Actual EMBRAPE INTERNATIONAL PRECIOUS STONES CORPORATION
July 15, 1987 Actual EMBRAPE PRECIOUS STONES CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News