We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TRI-SON SUPPLY CORP.

TRI-SON SUPPLY CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1186737. LOEWS CINEPLEX ENTERTAINMENT CORP located at the address Attn General Counsel 711 5Th Ave New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on July 15, 1987. The Chief Executive Officer is Lawrence Ruisi Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (mar 22, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TRI-SON SUPPLY CORP.
DOS ID # 1186737
Initial DOS Filing Date July 15, 1987
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Mar 22, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LOEWS CINEPLEX ENTERTAINMENT CORP
ATTN GENERAL COUNSEL
711 5TH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Chief Executive Officer LAWRENCE RUISI
LOEWS CINEPLEX ENTERTAINMENT
711 5TH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Principal Executive Office LOEWS CINEPLEX ENTERTAINMENT CORP
711 5TH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
500 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 10, 1995 Actual TRI-SON SUPPLY CORP.
October 1, 1990 Actual LOEWS YONKERS CINEMAS, INC.
July 15, 1987 Actual LOEWS MID-PLAZA CINEMAS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News