We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

IMAGE 2 PORTRAIT ART, LIMITED

IMAGE 2 PORTRAIT ART, LIMITED is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 432008. IMAGE 2 PORTRAIT ART, LIMITED located at the address Wolf Rd. Park Albany, New York, 12205. Company is incorporated on April 21, 1977. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name IMAGE 2 PORTRAIT ART, LIMITED
DOS ID # 432008
Initial DOS Filing Date April 21, 1977
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process IMAGE 2 PORTRAIT ART, LIMITED
WOLF RD. PARK
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 16, 1977 Actual IMAGE 2 PORTRAIT ART, LIMITED
April 22, 1977 Actual PORTRAIT ART LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News