We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

IMAGE 1 HOUR PHOTO AND PORTRAIT STUDIO INC.

IMAGE 1 HOUR PHOTO AND PORTRAIT STUDIO INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 2928294. IMAGE 1 HOUR PHOTO AND PORTRAIT STUDIO INC. located at the address 45 John Street, Suite 711 New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on July 7, 2003. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (apr 27, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name IMAGE 1 HOUR PHOTO AND PORTRAIT STUDIO INC.
DOS ID # 2928294
Initial DOS Filing Date July 7, 2003
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Apr 27, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process IMAGE 1 HOUR PHOTO AND PORTRAIT STUDIO INC.
45 JOHN STREET, SUITE 711
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038
Registered Agent SPIEGEL & UTRERA, P.A., P.C.
45 JOHN STREET, SUITE 711
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 28, 2004 Actual IMAGE 1 HOUR PHOTO AND PORTRAIT STUDIO INC.
July 9, 2003 Actual STAR LITE ONE HOUR PHOTO & STUDIO INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News