We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JJPM HOLDING CORP.

JJPM HOLDING CORP. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 949709. QUICKWAY COURIER LEASING CORP located at the address 1670 Old Country Rd Plainview, New York, 11803. Company is incorporated on October 11, 1984. The Chief Executive Officer is Mark S. Rose Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JJPM HOLDING CORP.
DOS ID # 949709
Initial DOS Filing Date October 11, 1984
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process QUICKWAY COURIER LEASING CORP
1670 OLD COUNTRY RD
PLAINVIEW, NEW YORK, 11803
Chief Executive Officer MARK S. ROSE
72 CLARE ROSE BLVD
PATCHOGUE, NEW YORK, 11772
Principal Executive Office QUICKWAY COURIER LEASING CORP
72 CLARE ROSE BLVD
PATCHOGUE, NEW YORK, 11772

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 12, 1986 Actual JJPM HOLDING CORP.
July 26, 1985 Actual QUICKWAY COURIER LEASING CORP.
October 12, 1984 Actual QUICK COURIER SERVICE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News