We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PENNCORP GROUP MANAGEMENT

PENNCORP GROUP MANAGEMENT is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 949708. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on October 11, 1984. The Chief Executive Officer is Robert J. Bruce Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 24, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PENNCORP GROUP MANAGEMENT
DOS ID # 949708
Initial DOS Filing Date October 11, 1984
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction CALIFORNIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 24, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Chief Executive Officer ROBERT J. BRUCE
1001 WADE AVENUE
RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA, 27605
Principal Executive Office PENNCORP GROUP MANAGEMENT
1001 WADE AVENUE
RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA, 27605
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 19, 1986 Actual PENNCORP GROUP MANAGEMENT
October 12, 1984 Actual PENN GROUP MARKETING, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News