We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JOHN J. HAYES, MOTORS SALES, INC.

JOHN J. HAYES, MOTORS SALES, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 45993. ALBERT G. RUPP (1ST DIR.) located at the address * Rockville Centre, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jan 23, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JOHN J. HAYES, MOTORS SALES, INC.
DOS ID # 45993
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jan 23, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ALBERT G. RUPP (1ST DIR.)
*
ROCKVILLE CENTRE, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
500 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 3, 1951 Actual JOHN J. HAYES, MOTORS SALES, INC.
November 21, 1933 Actual RUPP OLDSMOBILE INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News