We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WELLMAN BROTHERS, INC.

WELLMAN BROTHERS, INC. is an entity registered at CHAUTAUQUA county with company number 45997. WELLMAN BROTHERS, INC. located at the address 1235 Prendergast Avenue Jamestown, New York, 14701. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WELLMAN BROTHERS, INC.
DOS ID # 45997
Initial DOS Filing Date
County CHAUTAUQUA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process WELLMAN BROTHERS, INC.
1235 PRENDERGAST AVENUE
JAMESTOWN, NEW YORK, 14701

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
5000 Par Value 5

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 21, 1958 Actual WELLMAN BROTHERS, INC.
November 22, 1933 Actual JAMESTOWN SAMPLE FURNITURE CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News