We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC.

JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1455. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on August 13, 1912. The Chief Executive Officer is Alex Molinaroli Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC.
DOS ID # 1455
Initial DOS Filing Date August 13, 1912
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction WISCONSIN
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer ALEX MOLINAROLI
5757 N GREEN BAY AVE
PO BOX 591
MILWAUKEE, WISCONSIN, 53201
Principal Executive Office JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC.
5757 N GREEN BAY AVE
PO BOX 591
MILWAUKEE, WISCONSIN, 53201-0591
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 10, 1974 Actual JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC.
August 14, 1912 Actual JOHNSON SERVICE COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News