We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNITED STATES REGISTER CO.

UNITED STATES REGISTER CO. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 1458. FRED E. HAYES located at the address 68-70 Church St. Albany, New York,. Company is incorporated on August 25, 1912. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UNITED STATES REGISTER CO.
DOS ID # 1458
Initial DOS Filing Date August 25, 1912
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction MICHIGAN
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process FRED E. HAYES
68-70 CHURCH ST.
ALBANY, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 18, 1919 Actual UNITED STATES REGISTER CO.
August 28, 1912 Actual UNITED STATES REGISTER COMPANY LIMITED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News