We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE MIDDLETOWN TYPEWRITER CO.

THE MIDDLETOWN TYPEWRITER CO. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1453. RICHARD F. RANKINE located at the address 320 B'way New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on August 12, 1912. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE MIDDLETOWN TYPEWRITER CO.
DOS ID # 1453
Initial DOS Filing Date August 12, 1912
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction CONNECTICUT
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process RICHARD F. RANKINE
320 B'WAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 27, 1918 Actual THE MIDDLETOWN TYPEWRITER CO.
August 13, 1912 Actual THE NOISELESS TYPEWRITER COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News