We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KEITH BROS. TRUCK SALES AND SERVICE, INC.

KEITH BROS. TRUCK SALES AND SERVICE, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 128332. KEITH BROS. TRUCK SALES AND SERVICE, INC. located at the address 17 Quake Lane Pearl River, New York, 10965. Company is incorporated on April 25, 1960. The Chief Executive Officer is George N. Keith Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 03, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KEITH BROS. TRUCK SALES AND SERVICE, INC.
DOS ID # 128332
Initial DOS Filing Date April 25, 1960
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 03, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process KEITH BROS. TRUCK SALES AND SERVICE, INC.
17 QUAKE LANE
PEARL RIVER, NEW YORK, 10965
Chief Executive Officer GEORGE N. KEITH
17 QUAKE LANE
PEARL RIVER, NEW YORK, 10965
Principal Executive Office GEORGE N. KEITH
17 QUAKE LANE
PEARL RIVER, NEW YORK, 10965

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 10, 1960 Actual KEITH BROS. TRUCK SALES AND SERVICE, INC.
April 26, 1960 Actual GEORGE & JOHN KEITH, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News