We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

B. & G. POULTRY CORP.

B. & G. POULTRY CORP. is an entity registered at BRONX county with company number 128343. SOL BLOOM INC. located at the address 679 Timpson Place Bronx, New York, 10455. Company is incorporated on April 23, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 30, 1981).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name B. & G. POULTRY CORP.
DOS ID # 128343
Initial DOS Filing Date April 23, 1960
County BRONX
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 30, 1981)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SOL BLOOM INC.
679 TIMPSON PLACE
BRONX, NEW YORK, 10455

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 29, 1961 Actual B. & G. POULTRY CORP.
April 26, 1960 Actual SOL BLOOM INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News