We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WILMOD COMPANY OF N Y C, INC.

WILMOD COMPANY OF N Y C, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 128336. WILMOD COMPANY, INC. located at the address 200 West 57Th St. New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on April 24, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WILMOD COMPANY OF N Y C, INC.
DOS ID # 128336
Initial DOS Filing Date April 24, 1960
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WILMOD COMPANY, INC.
200 WEST 57TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 24, 1977 Actual WILMOD COMPANY OF N Y C, INC.
April 26, 1960 Actual WILMOD COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News