We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KENFORD COMPANY, INC.

KENFORD COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 128054. MAGNER, LOVE & MORRIS, P.C. located at the address 1725 Statler Towers Buffalo, New York, 14202. Company is incorporated on April 11, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 27, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KENFORD COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 128054
Initial DOS Filing Date April 11, 1960
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 27, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MAGNER, LOVE & MORRIS, P.C.
1725 STATLER TOWERS
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14202

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 20000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 3, 1966 Actual KENFORD COMPANY, INC.
April 14, 1960 Actual SQUIRE FORD, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News